Havana Well Station - 2019171

This project consists of the construction of two CMU buildings to house 6 vertical turbine pumps and motors, as well as the associated electrical and mechanical appurtenances to support the function of the well stations. Site improvements will include connections to existing water transmission mains, grading, paving, and landscaping. This project will take place within the City of Spokane Valley and the City of Spokane.
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1622737435
6/3/21 9:23 am
APSCO LLC PO Box 2639
Kirkland, WA 98083
Josh Clark
Application Engineer
Tel: 425-822-3335
Fax: 425-827-6171
3. Supplier
1622725810
6/3/21 6:10 am
Burke Electric LLC Scott Mosley
Chief Estimator
Tel: 5093069455
2. Sub Bidder
1622645838
6/2/21 7:57 am
City of Spokane Engineering Dept. 808 W Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201-3316
Oanh Delgado
Clerk III
Tel: 509-625-6347
Fax: 509-625-6349
1622645832
6/2/21 7:57 am
City of Spokane Engineering Dept. 808 W Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201-3316
Brittany Kraft
Clerk II
Tel: 509-625-6302
1622645830
6/2/21 7:57 am
City of Spokane Engineering Dept. 808 W Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201-3316
Barbara Patrick
Office Manager
Tel: 509-625-6271
1622723974
6/3/21 5:39 am
Columbia Electric Supply 5818 E Broadway
Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Doug Chadwick
Project Sales Manager
Tel: 509-325-4500
1623282893
6/9/21 4:54 pm
Ershigs, Inc. 742 Marine Drive
Bellingham, WA 98225
Crystal Olson
Tel: 3605273425
3. Supplier
1623353930
6/10/21 12:38 pm
Extreme Coatings, Inc., dba ECI Services PO Box 1184
Pasco, WA 99301
Becca Doyle
Office Manager
Tel: 509-545-0570
Fax: 509-545-0580
1622733185
6/3/21 8:13 am
Inland Asphalt Company 5111 E Broadway Ave
Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Jamie Tibbits
Contract Administrator
Tel: 509-534-2657
Fax: 509-536-3137
2. Sub Bidder
1622734302
6/3/21 8:31 am
LaRiviere Inc 17564 N. Dylan Ct
Rathdrum, ID 83858
Hiede Grant
Tel: 208-683-2646
Fax: 208-683-0793
1. Prime Bidder
1623262371
6/9/21 11:12 am
Mascott Equipment Company 435 NE Hancock
Portland, OR 97212
Ben Farrell
Tel: 5032822587
Fax: 503-288-9664
3. Supplier
1622746750
6/3/21 11:59 am
NNAC Inc 3901 N Schreiber way
Coeur d Alene, ID 83815
Malathy Neal
Secretary
Tel: 208-635-5400
Fax: 208-635-5401
1. Prime Bidder
1622746619
6/3/21 11:56 am
NNAC Inc 3901 N Schreiber way
Coeur d Alene, ID 83815
Greg Ranniger
Project Manager
Tel: 208-635-5400
Fax: 208-635-5401
1622823605
6/4/21 9:20 am
Owens Pump & Equipment 138 S Hazel Dell Way, Suite #112
Canby, OR 97013
Rich Owens
President
Tel: 5034208390
Fax: 5036066602
3. Supplier
1623250963
6/9/21 8:02 am
Parametrix 835 North Post, Suite 201
Spokane, WA 99201
Jason MacLeod
Tel: 509-328-3371
Fax: 509-328-8224
5. Consultant
1622658982
6/2/21 11:36 am
Power City Electric 3327 E Olive Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
Linda Hahn
Project Coordinator
Tel: 509-535-8500 Ext. 1044
Fax: 509-535-8598
2. Sub Bidder
1622844443
6/4/21 3:07 pm
Prospect Construction, Inc. 116 23rd St. SE
Puyallup, WA 98372
Ryan Sondgroth
Estimator
Tel: 253-446-1600
Fax: 253-446-1601
1. Prime Bidder
1622740277
6/3/21 10:11 am
Slayden Constructors, Inc. PO Box 247
Stayton, OR 97383
Vanessa Mora
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: 14582126018
1. Prime Bidder
1623075236
6/7/21 7:13 am
Specialty Pump Service Inc. 4712 S Thor St
Spokane, WA 99223
Jim Socci
Tel: 509-534-3382
2. Sub Bidder
1622661676
6/2/21 12:21 pm
Swinerton Builders 1005 W. 9th Ave
Spokane, WA 99204
Joshua LaSharr
Assistant Project Manager
Tel: 509-309-5894
1. Prime Bidder
1622738389
6/3/21 9:39 am
Vestis Systems 840 E Spokane Falls Blvd
Bay #1
Spokane, WA 99202
Grant Griffith
Tel: (509) 601-0485
Fax: 509-892-6641
3. Supplier